Record Details, Minor Peewee A, 2016-2017, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1568132391516826433071495882
Playoff302179404041570611124
Overall18610239481911083058377201069106
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers2101743021185122812
Barrie Colts 1 White2020281010063030214
Barrie Colts 2 Blue20203740403136060620
East Gwillimbury Eagles100122201126301248
Georgina Blaze21108510016631111411
Innisfil Winterhawks1100312101743201105
Newmarket Redmen211044100111311155
Nobleking Knights211076302171151311417
Orillia Terriers2110271001333111510
Richmond Hill Stars202014100100302114
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101004101004
Centennial134722835000000134722835
EGSC (West)000000201126201126
Elvis Stojko000000100100100100
Georgina Sutton000000100166100166
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101003101003
Holly Rec (Rink 2)00000030303103030310
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000210174210174
Magna (Pfaff)000000100111100111
Markham Village101034000000101034
Milliken Mills CC422089000000422089
Nobleton Rec00000030217113021711
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000201114201114
Stroud-Innisfil000000101006101006
West Orillia (Blue)000000100133100133
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 5:01 AM