Record Details, Minor Midget A, 2016-2017, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100133000000100133
Tournament7331141574301816147613231
Regular Season1255230311237227302481245761
Playoff412191141124582331316
Overall249105566023811449514717219105111
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights000000220042220042
Aurora Tigers100133110021210154
Barrie Colts 1101013101034202047
Barrie Colts 2110031110040220071
Bradford Bulldogs22001242110224310146
Forest Hill 01 A Team000000110040110040
Georgina Blaze110021100111210132
Hespeler Shamrocks100122000000100122
Innisfil Winterhawks101037101012202049
Kanaka Blazers000000101003101003
Leaside Flames101002000000101002
London Jr Mustang Purple101013000000101013
Markham Islanders110032000000110032
Markham Islandres110020000000110020
Newmarket Redmen101014110021211035
Nobleking Knights3021283021696042817
North York 100133000000100133
Orillia Terriers110030101014211044
Richmond Hill Stars100133100133200266
Schomberg Red Wings2020362011564031812
Ted Reeves000000110051110051
TNT Tornados110032101012211044
Toronto Avalanche 211066000000211066
Whitby000000101024101024
Whitby Wildcats000000101036101036
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Centre101013211045312058
Angus Glen (West)100122000000100122
Bayview Arena100133000000100133
Bradford Leisure (Green)000000211022211022
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (Oshawa) Rink 1000000110021110021
Cataraqui Arena - Cataraqui Pad101002000000101002
Centennial114522831000000114522831
Chesswood Arena43101181100515410169
Don Beer Arena000000101036101036
East Bayfield (Green)000000101034101034
East Bayfield (Purple)000000110040110040
Elgin Barrow (East)000000100133100133
Ice Palace (Blue)000000100111100111
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101012101012
Invista Centre - Rona000000101003101003
Invista Centre -Whig100122110040210162
Magna (Pfaff)000000110021110021
Markham Village211033000000211033
Milliken Mills CC101004000000101004
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101012101012
Nobleton Rec000000302169302169
Stouffville Clippers (1)110062000000110062
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000110021110021
Trisan Centre000000201156201156
West Orillia (Blue)000000101014101014
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 10:40 PM