Record Details, Midget A, 2016-2017, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament6330202162311917125613938
Regular Season121101561512651462524175210240
Playoff12102037221073035252217507247
Overall302451113582815112100675839163213125
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights000000101034101034
Ajax Knights AE Red1100801100612200141
Ajax Knights AE White100122100122200244
Aurora Tigers110020000000110020
Barrie Colts000000101012101012
Bradford 000000101013101013
Bradford Bulldogs10101220201133030215
Brampton 45s101056101023202079
East Gwillimbury Eagles33001141100214400135
Georgina Blaze AE110053110032220085
Goulding Park Rangers000000110032110032
Grimsby Peach kings000000100155100155
Hillcrest Canadiens101013000000101013
Innisfil Winterhawks110063101002211065
Nobleking Knights330014922009155002310
North York Rangers110032000000110032
Northumberland Nighthawks1100931100712200164
Orillia Terriers651016932108797202416
Orillia Terriers AE220010122001624400263
Port Perry Predators110021101035211056
Richmond Hill Stars AE1100611100802200141
Riverside Rangers110052000000110052
Southpoint Capitals000000101034101034
TNT Tornados11003121101173210148
Toronto Avalanche000000110050110050
Vaughn Rangers101005000000101005
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers110041110010220051
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (4)00000031111173111117
Angus Glen (West)211088000000211088
Bradford Leisure (Blue)00000020201132020113
Can-Lan (1)5(York)110032000000110032
Can-Lan (4)101013110050211063
Can-Lan (5) (York)101005000000101005
CCC (Bowl)000000110071110071
Centennial8701281600000087012816
Century Garden Recreation Centre Pad 2000000100155100155
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre110063000000110063
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101012101012
EGSC (West)000000110021110021
Ice Palace (Blue)000000110032110032
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101002101002
Libro Credit Union Centre1100522020573120109
Markham Village99003570000009900357
Milliken Mills CC54102260000005410226
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)00000021101172110117
Nobleton Rec000000220091220091
Pavillion/Everest North Pad000000110032110032
Powerade Center101056101013202069
Scugog (1)000000101035101035
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000110010110010
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110080110080
West Orillia (Blue)00000043101974310197
West Orillia (Green)000000110052110052
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Friday, January 22, 2021 at 4:13 PM