Record Details, Minor Midget AA, 2015-2016, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament6510219302131095312419
Regular Season15310228411537526503061775491
Playoff5131121652301318103612534
Overall269143616623512642784914269103144
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
3rd vs 2nd110090000000110090
Aurora Tigers202041030127950321119
Barrie Colts20112720201174031324
Cumberland JR Grads110031000000110031
Georgina Blaze31118431115762221311
London Knights110021000000110021
New Hamburg Huskies000000100122100122
Newmarket Redmen321010932109864201917
North Toronto110021000000110021
Ottawa West Golden Knights101013000000101013
Richmond Hill Stars30214831118761321215
Scarborough Young Bruins000000101004101004
TNT Tornados5140813413081692701629
Toronto Aeros000000101014101014
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2020462011144031510
Winner 1st vs 4th and Winner 2nd vs 3rd110043000000110043
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Blue)000000101009101009
Angus Glen (West)5041101800000050411018
Aurora CC (Pad 2)000000101002101002
Bond Lake Arena110021000000110021
CanLan Ice Sports - Les 4 Glaces101013000000101013
CanLan Ice Sports - Les 4 Glaces - Rink B22001330000002200133
Canlan Ice Sports - Les 4 Glaces Rink A110031000000110031
Canlan Ice Sports - Les 4 Glaces Rink C000000100122100122
Centennial8350182100000083501821
Elgin Barrow (East)000000211065211065
Elgin Barrow East000000101014101014
Elgin Barrow West110021000000110021
Elvis Stojko000000100122100122
Georgina Sutton000000311157311157
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101018101018
Magna (Pfaff)000000321098321098
Markham Village7142121800000071421218
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101013101013
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)00000031207133120713
Stouffville Arena (A)000000101003101003
Stouffville Clippers (1)000000100111100111
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000100133100133
Stronach ARC (West)000000100144100144
Tom Graham Arena000000101004101004
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, June 24, 2021 at 2:18 AM