Record Details, PeeWee AAA, 2015-2016, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament41306135221152093512133
Regular Season1710525344174121455534141739899
Playoff5320974130121394502120
Overall2614102686426717272885221274140152
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders53111184220141295312520
Barrie Jr Colts22008220207942201511
Burlington Eagles 000000101017101017
Central Ontario Wolves11006011001002200160
Clarington Toros100133101012201145
Clarington Torros110020000000110020
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs101005000000101005
Halton Hurricanes000000110020110020
Huron Perth Lakers000000101048101048
Kingston Jr Frontenacs110042101002211044
North Central Predators21107721017542111412
Oshawa Generals1010261010342020510
Peterborough Petes110054101025211079
Pittsburgh Jr Penguin Elite101014000000101014
Quinte Red Devils110032110032220064
Richmond Hill Coyotes3120473030096150416
Rochester Grizzlies101034000000101034
Toronto Jr Canadiens000000110063110063
Whitby Wildcats101014101035202049
York Simcoe Express000000100122100122
York-Simcoe Express321086303071362401519
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (West)311168000000311168
Appleby Arena 2000000101017101017
Campus (1)000000101034101034
Cataraqui (Cataraui)000000101002101002
Centennial211053000000211053
Chesswood Arena 42020482110101141301419
Don Beer (1)000000110031110031
Don Beer (3)0000003120111131201111
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101004101004
Elvis Stojko000000101004101004
Evinrude (Atom)000000101025101025
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000202079202079
IPSC (4)000000101035101035
Lindsay Rec (2)00000011001001100100
Madoc000000110032110032
Mainway Recreational Centre A101005000000101005
Mainway Recreational Centre B110020210142320162
Markham Village16105149400000001610514940
Milliken Mills CC110020000000110020
Rama000000210175210175
Rickard (A)000000101012101012
St. Andrews College00000030307133030713
Tom Graham (Green)000000101001101001
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 25, 2021 at 10:42 AM