Record Details, Midget AA, 2014-2015, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season13850312313391374026111416863
Playoff51406165041614101811230
Overall189903739183132435436122228093
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers312071030301116150821
Barrie Colts32106530304962401014
Georgina Blaze11004320203113120714
Newmarket Redmen31205730216961411116
Richmond Hill Stars321066321017464202310
TNT Tornados202035101023303058
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers321063311110763211610
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Blue)000000101012101012
Angus Glen (West)110042000000110042
Aurora CC (Pad 1)000000202018202018
Centennial105502221000000105502221
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110091110091
Elvis Stojko000000211083211083
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101024101024
Ice Palace (Blue)00000020203112020311
Magna (Forhan)000000302169302169
Markham Village312065000000312065
Milliken Mills CC110021000000110021
Molson Centre000000101013101013
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101023101023
Stouffville Arena (A)000000210194210194
Stouffville Clippers (1)31203101010134130413
Stronach ARC (West)000000101003101003
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 3:19 AM