Record Details, Minor Midget AAA, 2014-2015, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season17593364117782394434121757585
Playoff413010165311121994412235
Overall21612346572210935163431621697120
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders201114211024412138
Barrie Jr Colts30307134220102172501734
Central Ontario Wolves110021110032220053
Clarington Toros110040110020220060
Kingston Jr Frontenacs101034100133201167
North Central Predators202026210142412168
Oshawa Generals100111110060210171
Peterborough Petes101034101035202069
Quinte Red Devils101014101004202018
Richmond Hill Coyotes532015145311148106312922
Whitby Wildcats101012101024202036
York-Simcoe Express21016420202104121814
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (1)000000211024211024
Angus Glen (West)154833038000000154833038
East Bayfield (Purple)00000010100111010011
Elgin Barrow (East)00000042111084211108
Elvis Stojko000000110040110040
Evinrude (Atom)000000101035101035
Holly Rec (Rink 2)0000003210101032101010
INVISTA (Rona)000000100133100133
IPSC (1)000000101024101024
Legends (3)000000110060110060
Milliken Mills CC202059000000202059
Mount Joy Arena110032000000110032
Quinte S & WC (Yardmen)000000101004101004
Rama000000210142210142
Rickard (A)000000110020110020
St. Andrews College00000020202102020210
Stouffville Clippers (1)202048000000202048
West Orillia (Green)110040110032220072
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 11:03 PM