Record Details, PeeWee AE, 2014-2015, Rep (Markham Waxers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season155735155151104406830617791123
Playoff431013104220131485302624
Overall19883646519312453823811207117147
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers10102620204103030616
Barrie Colts101011120203153030426
Georgina Blaze110030201134311164
Newmarket Redmen2020491010563030915
Orillia Terriers430114103201151375022923
Richmond Hill Stars201135100100301235
Schomberg Red Wings220017421107843102412
TNT Tornados422015144031131782512831
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2011562020394031815
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brian Orser000000110043110043
Centennial115513436000000115513436
East Bayfield (Green)00000020203152020315
Elvis Stojko000000100100100100
Georgina Sutton000000201134201134
Markham Village3210151000000032101510
Milliken Mills CC5122151900000051221519
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)00000020119102011910
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000202047202047
Ray Twinney (1)000000101056101056
Stouffville Arena (A)000000202039202039
Stronach ARC (East)00000020204102020410
Trisan Centre000000211078211078
West Orillia (Blue)0000002101111021011110
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, October 1, 2022 at 5:24 PM