Record Details (Markham Waxers)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition43011250000004301125
Tournament1611415629962131252517628754
Regular Season6330271820411544582671457176
Overall2617729552291013675835527208170135
Results By Team
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
MD - Minor Midget MD 2 Blue5320141000000053201410
Rep - Bantam AA000000200255200255
Rep - Bantam AAA44001844310161587103419
Rep - Midget AA320113421103653111610
Rep - Minor Atom AAA000000211099211099
Rep - Minor Bantam AAA100133211044311177
Rep - Minor Midget A31204103111536231913
Rep - Minor Midget AA101002101026202028
Rep - Minor Midget AAA1100841010252110109
Rep - Minor PeeWee AA55002442101947601338
Rep - Peewee AE110052110020220072
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers0000005122121451221214
Bradford Bulldogs101045100111201156
Burlington Eagles (Blue)110031100133210164
Duffield Devils 22001120000002200112
Georgina Blaze000000211032211032
King Rebellion000000202025202025
North Central Predators000000201158201158
TNT Tornados101002201145302147
Whitby 220041110030330071
Whitby Wildcats211076000000211076
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (East)220061000000220061
Angus Glen (West)22001360000002200136
Can-Lan (1)42201290000004220129
Centennial5131171500000051311715
Elgin Barrow33001530000003300153
Fraser Hockey Land Ice Arena2101832110364211119
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000201145201145
Rama000000201158201158
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000201178201178
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000311156311156
Tom Graham110060100133210193
Westwood Arena2200933210121254102115
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Wednesday, September 18, 2019 at 7:17 AM