Record Details (Markham Waxers)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition44001730000004400173
Tournament2189457541810805144391817410898
Regular Season205123608112372284232819588123
Overall4517217134138301315279867530369213224
Results By Team
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
MD - Bantam MD101021020204173030627
Rep - Atom AE7520271700000075202717
Rep - Midget AA1001222020383021510
Rep - Minor Atom AA32011351001114202146
Rep - Minor Bantam A4121101322006263211615
Rep - Minor Bantam AA202029000000202029
Rep - Minor Midget A202025220010642201211
Rep - Minor Midget AA4121764130101282511718
Rep - Minor Midget AAA101015101003202018
Rep - Minor PeeWee AAA22001660000002200166
Rep - Minor Peewee AE 220204131010033030416
Rep - Peewee AA1010262020073030213
Rep - Peewee AE 1311110742119973221916
Rep - Peewee AE 2422014155320171195403126
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora 412167000000412167
Aurora Tigers2011466222101282331418
Barrie Colts202061220202154040827
Bradford Bulldogs2110101200000021101012
Georgina Blaze202048000000202048
Leaside Flames1010352110653120910
Oakville Rangers 000000211087211087
Oshawa 000000220064220064
Peterborough Petes220094000000220094
Richmond Hill Coyotes202039000000202039
Richmond Hill Stars30301130000003030113
TBA 32101160000003210116
TNT Tornados100133101004201137
York-Simcoe Express2101841100613201145
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (West)211077000000211077
Can-Lan (1)321011820204852301516
Can-Lan (2)6231171933007295312421
Can-Lan (4)101035110031211066
Centennial9351323100000093513231
Elgin Barrow201112220062421174
Gale Centre #4 100100110051210151
Holly Rec (Rink 2)00000020202152020215
Markham Village7331262400000073312624
Milliken Mills CC40316200000004031620
Milton Sports Centre, Rink B2200951010143210109
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000201114201114
Tom Graham101024220010632101210
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 4:40 PM