Mount Joy Arena, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[1701]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[1702]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[1703]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[1701]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[1702]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[1201]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[1202]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[1203]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
12:00 PM
WSMHA @ MWHL
AT
1:00 PM
WSMHA @ MWHL
AT
2:00 PM
WSMHA @ MWHL
AT
3:00 PM
WSMHA @ MWHL
PW
4:00 PM
MWHL @ WSMHA
PW
5:00 PM
MWHL @ WSMHA
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[TKSL-057]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
L (1-10)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-035]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(2-1)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-015]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[1801]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[1802]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[1801]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[1802]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[1803]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[1301]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[1302]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[1303]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids & Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[TKSL-060]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (2-9)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-172]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (2-6)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-080]
03040506070809
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
[1901]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[1902]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[1903]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[1901]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[1902]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[1401]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[1402]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[1403]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
L (0-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MA546]
2018-2019
Peewee Select
W (4-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PRSa_27]
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
W (3-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MM-AA18-D3]
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[TKSL-066]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-037]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(3-4)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-076]
10111213141516
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[2001]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[2002]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[2001]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[2002]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[2003]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[1501]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[1502]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[1503]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids & Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-079]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(2-0)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-040]
17181920212223
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[2101]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[2102]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[2103]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[2101]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[2102]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[PO101]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[PO102]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[PO103]
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Toronto
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-042]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
L (0-8)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-055]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[2201]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[2202]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[2201]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[2202]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[2203]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO201]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[PO202]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[PO203]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
L (3-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[E-MA-J1]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD White
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MB-MD18-A1]
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty & Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[TKSL-065]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(2-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-024]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
(1-5)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-047]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[2301]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[2302]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[2303]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[2301]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[2302]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[PO301]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[PO302]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO303]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AA
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-PW-AA-18-G6]
2018-2019
Bantam A
W (4-3)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-A18-K2]
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-PW-AE-18-K6]
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[TKSL-058]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(1-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(6-0)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Joy Arena
6140 Sixteenth Ave E , Markham, ON  L3P 3K8
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    42 - 55 - 8
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 10:21 PM