Mount Joy Arena, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[901]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[902]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
[903]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[901]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[902]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[401]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[402]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[403]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids & Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[TKSL-059]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
(4-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-052]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-074]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[1001]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[1002]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[1001]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[1002]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[1003]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[501]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[502]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[503]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
W (7-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-013]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(2-2)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-034]
02030405060708
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[1101]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[1102]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[1103]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[1101]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[1102]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[601]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[602]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[603]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
12:00 PM
WSMHA McDonalds Black @ Atom 3 AtoMc Red
AT
1:00 PM
WSMHA McDonalds Orange @ Atom 4 AtoMc Yellow
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
4:00 PM
WSMHA Swiss Chalet/Harvey's @ Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
PW
5:00 PM
WSMHA Schell Home Building Centre @ Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
2018-2019
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitby T3
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-065]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (3-4)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-011]
09101112131415
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[1201]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[1202]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[1201]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[1202]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[1203]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[701]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[702]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[703]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids & Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[TKSL-061]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-018]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
(8-8)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-044]
16171819202122
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[1301]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[1302]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[1303]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[1301]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[1302]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[801]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[802]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[803]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty & Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(3-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-003]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
L (2-5)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-050]
23242526272829
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[1401]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[1402]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[1401]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
[1402]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[1403]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[901]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[902]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[903]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. George Bell Titans
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-083]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(3-6)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-019]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[1501]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[1502]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[1503]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[1501]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[1502]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[1001]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[1002]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[1003]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
L (4-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-048]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
T (2-2)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-028]
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Joy Arena
6140 Sixteenth Ave E , Markham, ON  L3P 3K8
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    42 - 55 - 8
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 10:46 PM