Mount Joy Arena, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
November, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[501]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[502]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[503]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[501]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[502]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[EX201]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[EX202]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[EX203]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors & Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
L (2-7)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-029]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(1-2)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-064]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[601]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[602]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[601]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[602]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[603]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[101]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[102]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[103]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty & Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(1-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-033]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (3-8)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-073]
04050607080910
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[701]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[702]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[703]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[701]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[702]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[201]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[202]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[203]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons & Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty & Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[TKSL-062]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-071]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
T (3-3)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-001]
11121314151617
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[801]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[802]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[801]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
[802]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[803]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[301]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[302]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[303]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
7:00 AM-7:45 AM
Photo Day
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
7:45 AM-8:30 AM
Photo Day
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Photo Day
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
9:35 AM-10:15 AM
Photo Day
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
10:45 AM-11:20 AM
Photo Day
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
11:50 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange) & Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
2:50 PM-3:40 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports
4:55 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
5:55 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(2-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-068]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(3-3)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-008]
18192021222324
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[901]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 1 White Timbits
[902]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
[903]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
[901]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[902]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[401]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
[402]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[403]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits & Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits & Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White) & Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow) & Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green) & Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 6 Green Froster Active Kids & Peewee 3 Red Froster Active Kids
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 7 Black Hunter's Sports & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[TKSL-059]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
(4-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 1 White Harvey's
[MS-BRS-052]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-074]
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
[1001]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[1002]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[1001]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[1002]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[1003]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
[501]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
[502]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[503]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Markham District Baseball & Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
Peewee 8 Orange Prestige Trophies & Peewee 1 White Sure General Contractors
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
W (7-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-013]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
(2-2)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-034]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 1 White Timbits
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 3 Red Timbits
[1101]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 6 Black Timbits
[1102]
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - STK - Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
[1103]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 3 Red Timbits
[1101]
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - GNC - Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits
[1102]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
[601]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
[602]
2018-2019
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL - TY - Tyke 4 Gold Braces in Markham
[603]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 4 Grey Timbits & Gaunce 1 Timbits Great White Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GNC
Gaunce 3 Red Timbits & Gaunce 2 Timbits Blue Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 3 Red Timbits & Stamkos 5 Green Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 6 Black Timbits & Stamkos 2 Blue Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
STK
Stamkos 4 Grey Timbits & Stamkos 1 White Timbits
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
12:00 PM
WSMHA McDonalds Black @ Atom 3 AtoMc Red
AT
1:00 PM
WSMHA McDonalds Orange @ Atom 4 AtoMc Yellow
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal) & Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black) & Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
4:00 PM
WSMHA Swiss Chalet/Harvey's @ Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
PW
5:00 PM
WSMHA Schell Home Building Centre @ Peewee 5 Light Blue Living Realty
2018-2019
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitby T3
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-065]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (3-4)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 3
[MS-BRS-011]
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Joy Arena
6140 Sixteenth Ave E , Markham, ON  L3P 3K8
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    42 - 55 - 8
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, May 25, 2019 at 5:05 AM