Milliken Mills CC, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
L (2-4)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A18-101]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
W (5-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MP-A18-098]
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Minor Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD White
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2018-2019
Minor Atom Select
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills
2018-2019
Atom A
W (5-1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[A-A18-098]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
L (0-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A18-094]
2018-2019
Peewee A
W (9-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A18-098]
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
L (3-9)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMD238]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
L (1-10)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 2
[MS-BRS-027]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(5-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-002]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-AA18-32]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
L (2-4)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE18-054]
2018-2019
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A
W (3-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A18-101]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
L (4-5)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE18-46]
2018-2019
Atom AAA
L (1-5)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A542]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (4-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MP541]
13141516171819
2018-2019
Minor Peewee Select
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE18-47]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (0-7)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[MP-AE18-065]
2018-2019
Peewee A
W (6-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-A18-102]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
W (5-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-A18-107]
2018-2019
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
L (7-8)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 1
[MS-BRS-020]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
W (4-3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-031]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
L (0-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-A18-104]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
T (2-2)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[MP-AE18-046]
2018-2019
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A18-104]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
W (4-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MP-A18-095]
2018-2019
Peewee A
W (4-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-A18-097]
2018-2019
Bantam AA
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-AA18-26]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD White
L (2-5)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-MD18-066]
20212223242526
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
L (2-5)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AE18-48]
2018-2019
Bantam A
W (2-1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A18-098]
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
L (2-7)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[MMD260]
2018-2019
Midget A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A18-069]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
W (6-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-072]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
(0-6)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-046]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
W (7-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AA18-A1]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N536]
2018-2019
Atom AA
T (1-1)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A1]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
W (4-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-MA-AE18-B6]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-A-AE18-G2]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE Blue
L (1-8)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MP-AE18-F2]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O-MB-A18-A2]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville 4
[MS-BRS-057]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(0-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
[MS-BRS-009]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AAA
L (1-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MA548]
2018-2019
Midget AA
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-M-AA18-C1]
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-N-A18D]
2018-2019
Novice AA
W (3-2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[ONAA-18B3]
2018-2019
Atom AA
L (3-4)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A3]
2018-2019
Peewee AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-P-AA18-F2]
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
L (3-8)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MMD-A-1]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
L (2-6)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MA-AE18-B2]
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MA-A18-H1]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 4 Green Desjardins Financial Security
(5-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 3 Red Van Spall's No Frills
[MS-BRS-192]
2018-2019
BA
Bantam 1 White Harvey's
(3-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL - BA - Bantam 2 Royal Blue Harry James Group
[MS-BRS-169]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Minor Development
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee AE White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-K2]
2018-2019
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
L (0-2)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AA18-A5]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AA
L (4-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AA18-A5]
2018-2019
Midget AA
L (2-9)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-M-AA18-I4]
Team Sites
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milliken Mills CC
7600 Kennedy Road , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    432 - 457 - 139
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 5:27 AM