Markham Village, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(4-8)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[PO301]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(3-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[PO302]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
(1-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[PO303]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(2-10)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[PO304]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
W (6-0)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[N545]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (1-3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MP545]
2018-2019
Atom AAA
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-A-H2]
2018-2019
Midget A
L (0-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-A18-K6]
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MMAA-Q3-3]
2018-2019
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(5-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[1701]
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
(5-3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[1702]
2018-2019
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-M-AA18-M1]
2018-2019
Midget AAA
W (5-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-B4]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
(4-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[PO401]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(6-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[PO402]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(11-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[PO403]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(4-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[PO404]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
L (1-9)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[N534]
2018-2019
Atom AA
W (4-1)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AA19-G3]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
W (4-0)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MA-AE19-F6]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MM-A18-P4]
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(4-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO101]
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(5-6)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[PO102]
2018-2019
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
L (2-4)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MP-A-18-G1]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
W (4-0)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE19-F2]
2018-2019
Midget A
L (0-5)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-M-A18-M2]
03040506070809
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(3-5)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[PO501]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(2-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[PO502]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(2-9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[PO503]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[PO504]
2018-2019
Novice AE
W (8-0)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen AE
[YS-N-AE-D1]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MB-A18-K6]
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
W (3-1)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[O-P-B5]
2018-2019
Midget AA
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-M-AA18-M2]
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
T (2-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MM-A18-P6]
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(4-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[PO201]
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(6-4)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO202]
2018-2019
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice AA
W (4-0)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-N-AAI1]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
W (3-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-MAE19-H1]
2018-2019
Novice AAA
L (6-7)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-N-B3]
10111213141516
2018-2019
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(3-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[PO601]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(3-1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[PO602]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(3-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[PO603]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
(2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[PO604]
2018-2019
Peewee AAA
L (1-3)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[O-P-E2]
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[E-B-J1]
2018-2019
Midget AAA
W (4-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[E-M-J5]
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice AA
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-N-AAI3]
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
W (6-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-MAE19-H3]
2018-2019
Atom AA
W (2-0)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-AAA19-I3]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice AAA
L (0-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[O-N-E2]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MPW-A-18-J4]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-PW-AE-18-N4]
2018-2019
Bantam AAA
L (3-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[E-B-J4]
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AAA
W (5-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[E-M-K2]
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
(4-8)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[PO301]
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(3-3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[PO302]
2018-2019
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
24252627282930
2018-2019
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(3-7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[PO701]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(4-7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[PO702]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(7-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[PO703]
2018-2019
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[PO704]
2018-2019
Novice AA
W (3-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-N-AA-K3]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-PW-AE-18-O3]
2018-2019
Atom AA
W (2-0)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AA19-K3]
2018-2019
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(9-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[CH101]
2018-2019
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(3-2)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[CH102]
2018-2019
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AA19-K5]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-PW-AE-18-O5]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
2018-2019
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
[CH101]
2018-2019
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
[CH102]
2018-2019
Novice AA
W (3-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-N-AA-K5]
2018-2019
Player Development Clinic
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Markham Village
6041 Hwy 7 , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    542 - 439 - 119
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 10:13 AM