Markham Village, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(5-2)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[RS1201]
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(4-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[RS1202]
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(4-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[RS1203]
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[RS1204]
Minor Peewee AE Blue
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Pickering
Novice A
L (1-8)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[N-A18-101]
Atom AAA
L (2-5)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A547]
Bantam AAA
L (0-12)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[B550]
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (1-7)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-061]
Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(1-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[1301]
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(7-4)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[1302]
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
W (5-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
W (6-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
Atom A
W (7-1)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-A-A18G1]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-4)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AA18-A1]
Peewee A
W (5-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-P-A18-F1]
Peewee AE
T (4-4)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-P-AE18-B1]
Midget AAA
W (2-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[M543]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
AT
8:00 AM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1301]
AT
9:00 AM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1302]
AT
10:00 AM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1303]
AT
11:00 AM
MWHL @ WSMHA
[RS1304]
Novice AAA
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N533]
Minor Peewee A
L (3-6)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MP-A18-A2]
Peewee AAA
W (4-1)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[P541]
Bantam AAA
W (5-3)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[B549]
Minor Midget A
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-MM-A18-C2]
Midget A
L (1-7)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-M-A18-B2]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(1-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[1401]
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(5-3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[1402]
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-P-AE18-B3]
Minor Atom AAA
W (4-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MA550]
Minor Bantam MD Blue
W (4-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-MD18-039]
Bantam MD
L (0-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD18-071]
03040506070809
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(1-7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[PO101]
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(1-16)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[PO102]
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(4-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[PO103]
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(4-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[PO104]
Atom AAA
L (0-2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[A538]
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (0-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MP542]
Peewee AAA
L (1-5)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[P549]
Minor Atom AA
T (2-2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AA18-A3]
Minor Peewee AE White
W (4-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MP-AE18-H1]
Midget AAA
L (2-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[M544]
Minor Midget AA
W (6-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MM-AA18-D1]
Minor Bantam MD White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(1-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[1501]
MJ
M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
(2-4)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[1502]
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
W (4-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-P-AA18-F1]
Minor Atom AAA
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA538]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-P-AE18-B5]
Bantam MD
W (5-1)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[B-MD18-062]
10111213141516
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(5-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[PO201]
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(4-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[PO202]
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(0-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[PO203]
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
(6-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[PO204]
Novice AAA
L (3-6)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[N544]
Atom AAA
W (2-1)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[A540]
Bantam AAA
L (2-6)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[B542]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(8-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[1601]
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(1-4)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[1602]
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AAA
L (3-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[O-MA-D2]
Midget AAA
L (0-1)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-B2]
Minor Bantam MD Blue
W (6-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-MD18-040]
Bantam MD
W (1-0)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-072]
17181920212223
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(4-8)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[PO301]
AT
Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
(3-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[PO302]
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
(1-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
[PO303]
AT
Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
(2-10)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
[PO304]
Novice AAA
W (6-0)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[N545]
Minor PeeWee AAA
L (1-3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MP545]
Atom AAA
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-A-H2]
Midget A
L (0-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-A18-K6]
Minor Midget AA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MMAA-Q3-3]
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(5-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
[1701]
MJ
M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
(5-3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[1702]
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-M-AA18-M1]
Midget AAA
W (5-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-B4]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
AT
Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
(4-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[PO401]
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(6-5)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
[PO402]
AT
Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
(11-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[PO403]
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(4-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
[PO404]
Novice AAA
L (1-9)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[N534]
Atom AA
W (4-1)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AA19-G3]
Minor Atom AE
W (4-0)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MA-AE19-F6]
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MM-A18-P4]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MJ
M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
(4-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO101]
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(5-6)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
[PO102]
NO
Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 4 Grey Living Realty
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam MD Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
L (2-4)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MP-A-18-G1]
Minor Atom AE
W (4-0)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE19-F2]
Midget A
L (0-5)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-M-A18-M2]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
AT
Atom 7 AtoMc (Black)
(3-5)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 8 AtoMc (Orange)
[PO501]
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
(2-3)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 4 AtoMc (Yellow)
[PO502]
AT
Atom 1 AtoMc (White)
(2-9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 2 AtoMc (Blue)
[PO503]
AT
Atom 5 AtoMc (Teal)
(3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - AT - Atom 6 AtoMc (Green)
[PO504]
Novice AE
W (8-0)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen AE
[YS-N-AE-D1]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MB-A18-K6]
Peewee AAA
W (3-1)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[O-P-B5]
Midget AA
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-M-AA18-M2]
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Minor Development
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
T (2-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MM-A18-P6]
MJ
M/J 4 Gold Markham Lion's Club
(4-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 2 Royal Blue Tomorrow's Drivers
[PO201]
MJ
M/J 3 Black Crystal Fountain
(6-4)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. HL - MJ - M/J 1 White Sure General Contractors
[PO202]
NO
Novice 4 Grey Living Realty & Novice 2 Navy Forestbrook Dental
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 3 Red Markham Dental Hygiene & Wellness & Novice 1 White Dixon-Garland
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
W (4-0)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-N-AAI1]
Minor Atom AE
W (3-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-MAE19-H1]
Novice AAA
L (6-7)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-N-B3]
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Markham Village
6041 Hwy 7 , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    92 - 105 - 21
  • All-Time

    536 - 438 - 119
Printed from waxers.com on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 3:45 PM