Centennial, Venues, Waxers House League (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
NO
Novice 1 White - The Hogan Group
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Light Blue - Dixon-Garland
[RS1001]
NO
Novice 2 Grey - RBC
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Red - Hunter's Sports
[RS1002]
PW
Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
[1201]
PW
Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
[1203]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
[1203]
Minor Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
L (1-3)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MB543]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
W (3-2)
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[P543]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (4-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MP549]
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA537]
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MBAA-YSG-1]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham & Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids & Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
NO
Novice 1 White - The Hogan Group & Novice 2 Grey - RBC
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
W (4-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MATA-YSG-1]
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (8-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MP540]
Bantam A
L (0-5)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[BA-YSG-07]
Minor Midget Minor Development
L (0-6)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMMD-YSC-2]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
NO
Novice 4 Red - Hunter's Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
NO
Novice 3 Light Blue - Dixon-Garland
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Stouffville
PW
Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AT
Atom 3 AtoMc (Red)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Stouffville
Minor Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
L (0-2)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MB535]
Bantam MD
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 1
L (2-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[PAE-OSE-2]
Minor Bantam MD
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MBMD-YSE-1]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[NA-OSC-5]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (3-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MPAA-OSB-3]
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA542]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-5)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MBA-YSH-2]
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
W (6-0)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MATA-YSG-3]
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[MP546]
Peewee AE 2
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[PAE-YSJ-3]
Minor Midget AAA
W (3-0)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-MM-AAA-H1]
04050607080910
NO
Novice 1 White - The Hogan Group
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Grey - RBC
[RS1101]
NO
Novice 4 Red - Hunter's Sports
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Light Blue - Dixon-Garland
[RS1102]
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
[1301]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
[1303]
PW
Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
[1303]
Minor Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Rep - Minor Peewee AE 1
[MPAE-YSF-2]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
W (3-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MATAE-YSG-3]
Peewee AAA
W (2-1)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[P540]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Minor Development
W (2-0)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[TK-YSC-3]
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (10-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP537]
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[A535]
Minor Bantam AAA
L (0-3)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MB540]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty & Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids & Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
W (4-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NA-OSC-6]
Minor PeeWee AAA
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MP548]
Bantam MD
L (0-4)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[BMD-YSA-5]
Minor Midget AA
L (3-4)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MMAA-OSB-4]
11121314151617
NO
Novice 2 Grey - RBC
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Red - Hunter's Sports
[RS1201]
NO
Novice 1 White - The Hogan Group
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Light Blue - Dixon-Garland
[RS1202]
PW
Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
[1401]
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
[1402]
PW
Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
[1403]
Minor Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
W (3-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MB544]
Bantam A
W (5-0)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[BA-YSG-08]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (5-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[NA-YSK-1]
Minor Midget A
L (2-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MMA-YSG-3]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MA-AA-Q3-2]
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
W (8-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NAE-YSH-1]
Minor PeeWee AAA
W (4-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[O-MP-AAA-D1]
PW
Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids & Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's & Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Minor Development
T (4-4)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[TK-YSH-5]
Novice AA
L (3-6)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NC-AA-Q4-2]
Minor Midget AA
W (5-4)
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MMAA-YSI-1]
Minor Midget AAA
L (2-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-MM-AAA-J1]
18192021222324
NO
Novice 4 Red - Hunter's Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White - The Hogan Group
[RS 1301]
NO
Novice 3 Light Blue - Dixon-Garland
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 2 Grey - RBC
[RS1302]
PW
Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
[1501]
PW
Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
[1502]
PW
Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
[1503]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Minor Development
L (0-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 Buick
[TK-YSH-6]
Midget AA
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MMAA-YSM-1]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
L (0-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MBMD-YSH-5]
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[ATAA-YSI-1]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[E-MB-AAA-H1]
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty & Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham & Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MATAE-YSJ-4]
Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[O-A-AAA-C4]
Minor Bantam MD
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MBMD-YSH-6]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
NO
Novice 2 Grey - RBC
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 1 White - The Hogan Group
[PO101]
NO
Novice 3 Light Blue - Dixon-Garland
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Red - Hunter's Sports
[PO102]
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
[1601]
PW
Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
[1603]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
[1603]
Minor Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MP-AA-Q3-6]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[PAE-YSO-4]
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[BMD-YSI-3]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[PA-YSK-4]
Peewee AE 2
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[PAE-YSO-3]
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham & Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids & Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria & Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s & Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MATA-YSL-4]
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[ATAA-YSI-5]
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MBA-YSJ-4]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MMAA-YSI-3]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
NO
Novice 2 Grey - RBC
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 4 Red - Hunter's Sports
[PO201]
NO
Novice 1 White - The Hogan Group
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - NO - Novice 3 Light Blue - Dixon-Garland
[PO202]
PW
Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
[1701]
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's
[1703]
PW
Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids
[1703]
Minor Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MPAE-YSK-5]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee 5 Orange Harvey's & Peewee 3 Maroon Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 White Froster Active Kids & Peewee 4 Gold Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 Royal Blue Braces in Markham & Peewee 6 Black Living Realty
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 5 Light Blue Ruff-n-Redi & Tyke 3 Red Markham 27s
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 1 White Sure General Contractors & Tyke 4 Gold Prestige Trophies
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
TY
Tyke 2 Royal Blue Future Phenoms Hockey Camp & Tyke 6 Green My Little Pizzeria
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
House League Divisions
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    96 - 82 - 20
  • All-Time

    389 - 358 - 113
Printed from waxers.com on Thursday, February 22, 2018 at 1:31 AM