Centennial, Venues, Waxers Minor Development (Markham Waxers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS401]
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS402]
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
(3-6)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS401]
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(3-7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS402]
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
(1-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS403]
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U8MD-085]
U15 MD 1
W (10-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS22-U15MD-122]
U18 A
W (7-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS22-U18A-114]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
L (0-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U13A-22-23-090]
U15 Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 A
W (7-1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U10A-129]
U11 BB
W (3-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U11BB-44]
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12 A
W (12-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U 12A - 22-23-106]
U18 AAA
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[U18 - 100]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U9MD1HI-20]
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS501]
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS502]
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
(3-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS501]
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
[RS502]
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
(6-8)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS503]
U15 MD 1
W (4-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS22-U15MD-116]
U14 AA
L (1-4)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U14AA-035]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
W (6-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U13A-22-23-073]
U15 Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Ice
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 A
L (1-6)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[U10A-124]
U12 AA
L (1-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U12AA-22-23-01043]
U13 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB
W (5-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[U13BB-22-23-077]
U16 AA
L (0-10)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U16AA-0035]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
04050607080910
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS601]
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS602]
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS601]
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
(3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 3 Minto Communities
[RS602]
HL U13
U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS603]
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U8MD-082]
U15 MD 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[YS22-U15MD-124]
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U18A-106]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U12 - 106]
U15 MD 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS22-U15MD-123]
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U10A-128]
U15 MD 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U15MD-140]
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U14 AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U14AA-036]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 4 Stateview Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U9MD1HI-25]
11121314151617
HL U8
U8 2 Flato Communities
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 1 Flato Communities
[RS701]
HL U8
U8 3 Flato Communities
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 4 Flato Communities
[RS702]
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS701]
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 4 Stateview Homes
[RS702]
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS703]
U13 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[U13AA-22-23-50]
U15 AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[U15 - 101]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U13A-22-23-096]
U18 MD 4
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks - Red
[YS22-U18MD-141]
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Ice
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U12AA-22-23-01054]
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U11AA-056]
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS22-U18AA-033]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto & U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U9MD1HI-27]
18192021222324
HL U8
U8 4 Flato Communities
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 2 Flato Communities
[RS801]
HL U8
U8 1 Flato Communities
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U8 - U8 3 Flato Communities
[RS802]
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo
[RS801]
HL U13
U13 3 Minto Communities
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
[RS802]
HL U13
U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL - HL U13 - U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters
[RS803]
U8 MD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U18 A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U18A-107]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Jr Blues
[U13A-22-23-084]
U14 MD Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[YS22-U14MD-110]
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
[U10 - 064]
U13 Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Extra Ice
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[U 12A - 22-23-113]
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS22-U18AA-039]
25262728293031
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 AAA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Ice
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
U10 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U10A-126]
U18 AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U18AA-040]
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[U13A-22-23-092]
U11 AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[U10A-119]
U12 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[U12AA-22-23-01046]
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U13BB-22-23-080]
U18 AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[U18 - 108]
Player Development Clinic
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HL U13
U13 6 Markham Professional Fire Fighters & U13 3 Minto Communities
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 1 Moohan Taekwondo & U13 5 Ruff-n-Redi Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL U13
U13 4 Stateview Homes & U13 2 Insurance Brokers of Toronto
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U9MD1HI-26]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Markham Waxers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Markham Waxers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Markham Waxers on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centennial
8600 McCowan Rd , Markham, ON  
  • Current Season

    29 - 19 - 3
  • All-Time

    653 - 646 - 175
Printed from waxers.com on Sunday, December 4, 2022 at 11:32 AM