Playoff Schedule & Results, Waxers A (Markham Waxers)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Find Your Team
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
New to Hockey?
House League
House League Home
House League Program
House League Registration
House League Program Schedule
Markham Waxers House League Manual of Operations
Markham Waxers House League Rules
House League Codes of Conduct
Volunteers
Volunteer Registration
How to become a coach
How to become a trainer
How to become an on-ice volunteer
Certification Requirements
How do I access a course?
How to obtain a PVSC
Certification Reimbursement
Rookie Camp
Rookie Camp Registration
Equipment Requirements
Tying Skates for the First Time
House League Goalie Clinic
Requirement to Play: Parent Respect in Sport
Development
Development
Program Overview
Program Overview
Development Guide
Hometown Hockey Feature
OMHA Best Practice Presentation
OMHA Excellence in Development Award
Rookie Camp
Player Development
Overview
Clinic Offerings
Development Staff
Coach Development
Overview
Coach Mentorship
Coach Mentors
Coach Seminar Series
The Coach Locker
Development Clinics
Player Development Clinics
Goalie Development Clinics
Jr. Instructor Program
Drill Templates
Drill Template
Practice Template
Past Presentations
Sponsorship
Become a House League Sponsor
House League Sponsors
Rep Team Sponsorship
Resources
Hockey Equipment List
GameSheets Inc Training Videos
Coach's Corner
Team Official Qualification Requirements
HCR 3.0 Check the Status of your Qualifications & Clinic Registration
How do I access a course?
Team Official Certification Requirements
Changes to the NCCP
Hockey Canada Safety For All
How to become a House League Coach
Certification Reimbursement
Initiation Program Core Skills
Trainer's Corner
Trainer's Corner Home
How to Become a Trainer
HCR 3.0 Check the Status of your Qualifications & Clinic Registration
Medical Information Form
Injury Reporting
Concussion Program
Waxers Concussion Webinar Presentation
Equipment Fitting Guide
Hockey Canada Safety for All
Arena Safety Plans
Angus Glen Arena Safety Plan
Centennial Arena Safety Plan
Markham Village Arena Safety Plan
Milliken Mills Arena Safety Plan
Mt. Joy Arena Safety Plan
Ed Sackfield Arena
Elgin Barrow Arena
Elvis Stojko Arena
Tom Graham Arena
YSMHL-ETA Rink Contact List
Timekeepers
Timekeeper Application
Clock Instructions
House League Game Sheet Instructions
Team Webmasters
Concussion Program
Certification Information
How to obtain a PVSC
Forms & Documents
Manuals
Player Pathways
U7 Player Pathway
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
Lake Ontario Region Regulations
House League Codes of Conduct
OMHA Social Media Policy
Financial Assistance
Links
About
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Waxers Office Hours & Address
Rep Coaches
Bylaws & Policies
Markham AAA Zone Bylaws
Markham Minor Hockey Association Bylaws
Refund Policy House League
Refund Policy Rep Players
Player's Choice
Annual Report & Financial Statements
2022-2023 Annual Report
2022-2023 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statement
2022-2023 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statements
2021-2022 Annual Report
2021-2022 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statements
2021-2022 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statements
2020-2021 Annual Report
2020-2021 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statement
2020-2021 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statement
2019-2020 Annual Report
2019-2020 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statement
2019-2020 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statement
2018-2019 Annual Report
2018-2019 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statement
2018-2019 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statement
2017-2018 Annual Report
2017-2018 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statement
2017-2018 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statement
2016-2017 Annual Report
2016-2017 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statements
2016-2017 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statements
2015-2016 Annual Report
2015-2016 Markham Waxers Rep Financial Statements
2015-2016 Markham Waxers House League Financial Statements
2014-2015 Annual Report
2013-2014 Annual Report
2012-2013 Annual Report
House League Codes of Conduct
Arenas
Awards
Champions
Rep Coaches of the Year
Rep Long Standing Coaches
Doug Robinson Award
House League Coaches of the Year
House League Long Standing Coaches
House League Long Standing Trainers
Neil Bullock Scholarship
Waxers House League Program: Fun, Fitness, Friendship
Teams
Teams
Waxers A Menu
A Tryout Schedule
Team Staff/Volunteer Registration
Waxers A Home
Waxers A News
Waxers A Coaches
Waxers A Calendar
U18 A
U14 A
U13 A
U12 A 1
U12 A 2
U11 A
U10 A
Team Websites
U18 A
U14 A
U13 A
U12 A 1
U12 A 2
U11 A
U10 A
×
Waxers A
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U18 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
YS23QB-U18A-01
Feb 11 2024
2:00 PM
Aurora Tigers
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
2-1
W
YS23QB-U18A-06
Feb 17 2024
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Milliken Mills CC
2-5
L
YS23QB-U18A-08
Feb 18 2024
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 1
Markham Village
7-3
W
YS23QB-U18A-11
Feb 20 2024
8:45 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Magna (Pfaff)
2-1
W
YS23QB-U18A-18
Feb 25 2024
5:15 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
2-3
L
YS23QB-U18A-07
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Centennial
2-0
W
YS23QB-U18A-14
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elgin Barrow East
3-2
W
YS23QB-U18A-05
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Aurora Tigers
Markham Village
5-1
W
YS23SFB-U18A-1
Mar 10 2024
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
Tom Graham West
3-1
W
YS23SFB-U18A-2
Mar 11 2024
8:40 PM
Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Green)
3-1
W
YS23SFB-U18A-3
Mar 14 2024
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Orillia Terriers
Thornhill Community Centre, West
YS23F-U18A-1
Mar 16 2024
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Collingwood Blues
Markham Village
1-3
L
YS23F-U18A-2
Mar 18 2024
7:30 PM
Collingwood Blues
Eddie Bush
1-3
L
YS23F-U18A-3
Mar 20 2024
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Collingwood Blues
Angus Glen (East)
U14 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
YSQ23-U14A-020
Feb 03 2024
5:05 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bradford Leisure (Green)
2-2
T
YSQ23-U14A-009
Feb 04 2024
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Milliken Mills CC
1-4
L
YSQ23-U14A-017
Feb 08 2024
6:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elgin Barrow East
4-1
W
YSQ23-U14A-008
Feb 10 2024
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Milliken Mills CC
4-0
W
YSQ23-U14A-005
Feb 17 2024
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Upper York Admirals
Milliken Mills CC
0-1
L
YSQ23-U14A-025
Feb 18 2024
3:30 PM
Upper York Admirals
Ice Palace (Blue)
3-1
W
YSQ23-U14A-001
Feb 21 2024
7:15 PM
Aurora Tigers
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
4-4
T
YSQ23-U14A-006
Feb 24 2024
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC
3-1
W
YSQ23-U14A-007
Mar 02 2024
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Milliken Mills CC
3-1
W
YSQ23-U14A-011
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Ray Twinney (1)
5-1
W
SFA-U14A-01
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Collingwood Blues
Central
2-8
L
SFA-U14A-02
Mar 10 2024
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Collingwood Blues
Milliken Mills CC
3-4
L
U13 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
13A-P1-RR23/24-01017
Feb 04 2024
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Milliken Mills CC
3-3
T
13A-P1-RR23/24-01018
Feb 07 2024
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Aurora Tigers
Centennial
2-2
T
13A-P1-RR23/24-01029
Feb 13 2024
7:10 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Innisfil Rec (Red)
2-2
T
13A-P1-RR23/24-01024
Feb 14 2024
7:30 PM
Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue)
1-3
L
13A-P1-RR23/24-01013
Feb 18 2024
12:20 PM
Collingwood Blues
Eddie Bush
0-6
L
13A-P1-RR23/24-01016
Feb 21 2024
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Collingwood Blues
Centennial
3-2
W
13A-P1-RR23/24-01005
Feb 23 2024
7:45 PM
Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
1-4
L
13A-P1-RR23/24-01006
Feb 29 2024
7:10 PM
Barrie Colts Blue
Eastview
2-4
L
13A-P1-RR23/24-01020
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Barrie Colts Blue
Markham Village
1-2
L
13A-P1-RR23/24-01019
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
Centennial
2-4
L
U12 A 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0112
Feb 01 2024
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
U12 A 2
Centennial
2-6
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0107
Feb 04 2024
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
TNT Tornados
Angus Glen (West)
10-1
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0106
Feb 17 2024
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Barrie Colts
Markham Village
1-7
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0121
Feb 18 2024
2:20 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bob Fallis
4-6
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0109
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
U12 A 2
Mount Joy Arena
1-0
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0108
Feb 24 2024
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Markham Village
1-8
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0127
Feb 25 2024
2:15 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
4-2
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0110
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Centennial
3-3
T
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0104
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
1-6
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0119
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elgin Barrow East
5-3
W
U12 A 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0112
Feb 01 2024
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
U12 A 1
Centennial
6-2
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0115
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Milliken Mills CC
4-3
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0128
Feb 17 2024
4:45 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
5-6
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0111
Feb 18 2024
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Markham Village
1-0
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0109
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
U12 A 1
Mount Joy Arena
0-1
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0103
Feb 25 2024
5:15 PM
Barrie Colts
East Bayfield (Purple)
2-4
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0122
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
1-2
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0114
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
TNT Tornados
Mount Joy Arena
3-1
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0120
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Bond Lake
2-2
T
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0113
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Barrie Colts
Angus Glen (West)
2-2
T
U11 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11A-QB-0020
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Markham Village
1-4
L
U11A-QB-003
Feb 04 2024
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
TNT Tornados
Milliken Mills CC
5-2
W
U11A-QB-0028
Feb 06 2024
6:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Innisfil Rec (Red)
5-3
W
U11A-QB-0027
Feb 18 2024
1:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elvis Stojko
2-4
L
U11A-QB-0014
Feb 19 2024
6:15 PM
Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
0-5
L
U11A-QB-009
Feb 24 2024
3:15 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
3-3
T
U11A-QB-008
Feb 25 2024
2:40 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
4-2
W
U11A-QB-0021
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Milliken Mills CC
4-4
T
U11A-QB-0017
Feb 29 2024
7:25 PM
Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
1-8
L
U11A-QB-0022
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC
0-5
L
U11A-QB-0019
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Markham Village
7-3
W
U11A-QB-0025
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elvis Stojko
2-6
L
U10 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10A-QB-35
Feb 04 2024
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Markham Village
1-6
L
U10A-QB-53
Feb 12 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Blues
Eddie Bush
0-6
L
U10A-QB-41
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Bond Lake
3-7
L
U10A-QB-45
Feb 17 2024
11:40 AM
South Simcoe Storm
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
1-0
W
U10A-QB-59
Feb 18 2024
6:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Innisfil Rec (Red)
0-2
L
U10A-QB-34
Feb 21 2024
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Centennial
0-2
L
U10A-QB-57
Feb 24 2024
2:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Bond Lake
1-2
L
U10A-QB-54
Feb 25 2024
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Upper York Admirals
Markham Village
1-2
L
U10A-QB-36
Feb 28 2024
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Upper York Admirals
Centennial
2-0
W
U10A-QB-33
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Blues
Eddie Bush
0-9
L
U10A-QB-49
Mar 03 2024
2:15 PM
Upper York Admirals
Ice Palace (Blue)
5-4
W
U10A-QB-37
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Collingwood Blues
Centennial
0-7
L