Markham Waxers Hockey

Markham Waxers AE/A/AA Coaches
2016-2017 Season

The Markham Waxers are pleased to announce our AE/A/AA coaches for the 2016-2017 season. Those noted as To Be Determined will be posted as appointments are made.

Team Head Coach Phone Email
Novice AE TBD    
Novice A TBD    
Novice AA TBD    
Minor Atom AE Tim Brunt 416-453-2499 Email
Minor Atom A Mike Ware 416-704-0441 Email
Minor Atom AA Pat Lombardi 416-771-5866 Email
Atom AE Steve Chipun 416-271-9677 Email
Atom A Matthew Cleator 416-569-5957 Email
Atom AA Kent Anderson 905-201-6322 Email
Minor Peewee AE1 James Ryan 416-885-1621 Email
Minor Peewee AE2 Brent Milburn 416-723-6696  Email 
Minor Peewee A Brad McKee 416-518-0395 Email
Minor Peewee AA Colin MacDonald   Email 
Peewee AE Ryan Krkachovski 647-802-0429 Email
Peewee A Rory Lue-Kim 416-737-2960  Email
Peewee AA Shamus Gregga 416-402-1843 Email
Minor Bantam AE TBD    
Minor Bantam A Stephen Hamilton-Lee 416-908-3189 Email
Minor Bantam AA Jason Clement 416-888-9509 Email
Bantam AE John Manousaridis 416-989-0299  
Bantam A Loch Blair 647-294-0951 Email
Bantam AA Kim Rasmussen 416-432-7752 Email
Minor Midget A Jacques Ng 416-712-0507 Email
Midget A Bill Toleck, co-coach
Ed Sabo, co-coach
416-936-6664
416-629-1407

Email 
Midget AA Adam Lamarre 647-284-1734 Email


Markham Waxers AAA Coaches
2016-2017 Season

The Markham Waxers are pleased to announce our AAA coaches for the 2016-2017 season.

Division Head Coach Phone Email
Novice Josh Hotles 416-200-6430 Email 
Minor Atom Bill Govedaris 647-868-0411 Email
Atom Paul Giallonardo 647-401-6326 Email
Minor Peewee Chris Bahen 905-554-7767 Email
Peewee Glenn Pitura, co-coach 416-708-2212 Email
  Daniel Torres, co-coach 416-803-4707 Email
Minor Bantam Ted Baker 416-788-3243 Email
Bantam Kim Rasmussen 416-432-7752 Email
Minor Midget Phil Kestin 416-335-1355 Email
Midget Dan Daoust 416-523-0619 Email

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Wednesday, January 6, 2016 (1335 views)
The Markham Waxers House League Rostered Select program provides an opportunity for house league players to participate at a higher level of competition.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Deb Larsen on Tuesday, November 17, 2015 (766 views)
Thanks to all volunteers for all of your hard work this weekend! I know there were some early mornings/late nights for many of us but also hopefully plenty of silly banter and fun for all! Your volunteer efforts are appreciated. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Rep
PeeWee A
1:15 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec [O-PA-Q3-2]
Rep
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [YS-PI-NA-08]
Rep
Novice AE
3:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [O-NAEC1-Q4-3]
Rep
Bantam A
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [YS-PF-BA-12]
Rep
Minor Atom A White
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [YS-PF-MAA-04]
Rep
PeeWee AAA
4:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Rep
Minor Midget A
4:15 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec [YS-H-MMA12]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
4:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (2) [O-MAAA-Q3-2]
MD
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Centennial [QFA-D1TMD-5]
Rep
Minor Atom A Blue
5:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Markham Village [YS-PG-MAA-06]
Rep
Novice AAA
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Centennial [YS-PH-NAA-01]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Markham Village [YS-PF-MPAE-08]
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Centennial [O-PAA-Q3-3]
Rep
Atom A
7:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PG-AA-08]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Markham Village [O-M-AAA-C2]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PF-MBAE-08]
Rep
Minor Atom A White
12:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Markham Village [YS-PF-MAA-01]
Select
Novice Select
1:00 PM
vs. Aurora
Rep
Atom AAA
1:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Select
Tyke Select
2:00 PM
vs. Bradford
Rep
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PI-NA-07]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS-PF-MPAE-03]
Rep
Minor Midget A
2:45 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Markham Village [YS-H-MMA08]
Rep
Bantam AAA
2:45 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [E-AAA-B-I2]
Rep
Novice AAA
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
Rep
PeeWee AAA
4:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Rep
Novice AE
4:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Milliken Mills CC [O-NAEC1-Q4-4]
Rep
Minor Atom A Blue
5:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PG-MAA-07]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Markham Village [YS-PF-MMAA-05]
Rep
PeeWee A
6:45 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Milliken Mills CC [O-PA-Q3-3 ]
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Markham Village [O-MAA-Q3-2]
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PF-BA-07]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Centennial [O-MPAA-Q3-2]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Centennial [YS-PF-MPAE-07]
Rep
Atom AAA
7:20 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [O-A-AAA-C1]
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Centennial [YS-H-MMA07]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (Pad 2) [O-MAA-Q3-3]
Rep
Midget AAA
8:30 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Pickering (O'Brien) [O-M-AAA-C3]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Markham Village [YS-PF-MA-07]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville Clippers (1) [YS-PF-MAAE-12]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [O-MAAA-Q3-3]
Rep
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Centennial [YS-PF-AAA-05]
Rep
Novice A
6:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (Pad 1) [YS-PI-NA-03]
Rep
Minor Atom A Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PG-MAA-08]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [O-MPAA-Q3-3]
Rep
PeeWee A
7:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Centennial [O-PA-Q3-4]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Milliken Mills CC [YS-PF-MB-A03]
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [O-PAA-Q3-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(4,093 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from waxers.com on Saturday, February 13, 2016 at 2:13 PM